2019 World Championship Bathtub Race Results

To download the results in .pdf format, click here: 2019 Big Race Results.pdf

# Tub Class First Name Last Name City Sponsor Age Time
1 340 SM Justin Lofstrom Nanaimo Fountain Tire / Royal LePage/
Harbour City Tanning & Fitness
37 1:02:56
2 002 SM Trevor Short Nanaimo Mount Benson Mechanical 27 1:03:54
3 555 SM Brandon Leigh Nanaimo Harris Auto Group 27 1:04:02
4 006 SM Jaime Garcia Nanaimo Securityguard 45 1:05:32
5 240 SM Nathan Barlow Nanaimo   41 1:08:39
6 888 SM Brandon Skipper Nanaimo Harris Chevrolet 35 1:09:06
7 811 SM Cooper Rey Nanaimo Cornerstone Tile 36 1:10:22
8 080 SM Cody Drzewiecki Nanaimo Central Drugs 35 1:11:04
9 716 SM Kurt Henderson Nanaimo Salty Dog Old School Marine Academy /
Vic Prop Nanaimo
54 1:11:38
10 083 SM Cam Bunch Delta Hair Shak / Way West Mechanical /
Chalkstar / United Euroworks / Full Sand Garage
21 1:16:05
11 007 S Curtis Skipper Nanaimo Old Country GoatsMarket / Alternative Grove 29 1:22:45
12 727 SM Shane Reis Crofton   28 1:23:37
13 573 S Chantel Nelson Nanaimo Carlos O'Bryans /Mid Is Towing / Kw'umut Lelum / Stones Marina/Bohemia Electric / VI Crane / Hammer Ventures / Extreme Fiberglass 28 1:25:01
14 505 S Drew McDonald Nanaimo Carlos O'Bryans / Stones Marina / Mid Is Towing 29 1:25:31
15 069 SM Terry Learmonth Nanaimo Cornerstone Tile 35 1:26:20
16 113 S Tyler Lucente Nanaimo Archie Johnstone Plumbing 21 1:27:22
17 830 S Travis Howell Nanaimo Cornerstone Tile 39 1:29:00
18 282 S Jake Lynch Nanaimo Apple Auto Glass 23 1:29:45
19 181 S Mike Tripp Nanaimo Cornerstone Tile 39 1:31:29
20 356 S Matt Rinas Nanaimo Toby/ Feherway Marine / Mid Island Towing 31 1:32:00
21 440 SM Joe Marcoux Nanaimo Vic Prop 52 1:35:49
22 315 S Matthew Clarke Nanaimo Hazelwood Construction 32 1:37:21
23 008 S Jamie Skipper Nanaimo   29 1:38:01
24 916 S Katherine Lamoureux Nanaimo Motherload Transport Services 42 1:38:35
25 052 S Kevin Hood Victoria Delta Marine Services 27 1:39:00
26 521 S Dayton Spauen Ladysmith Carlos O'Bryans / Mid Is Towing / Stones Marina / VI Crane / Five Star Chalk Salon/ Hammer Venture/Saywell / Kw'umut Lelumn / Exterme Fiberglass 22 1:40:05
27 055 S Jenna Mitchell Powell River Powell River Businesses / Mott Electric 30 1:41:20
28 375 S Al White Nanaimo Protection Island Barge 46 1:50:00
29 013 S Ryan Smith Nanaimo Archie Johnstone Plumbing 26 2:05:20
30 668 S Caleb Pounds Gabriola Island Shodor Bath & Shower Enclosures 19 2:21:37
DNF 169 S Steve Bosch Nanaimo Umbrella Welding & Mechanical 31  
DNF 217 S Troy Atchison Black Creek   52  
DNF 221 SM Marian Stewart Nanaimo Invis / Dinghy Dock / Allen Marine / Carlos O'Bryans 63  
DNF 789 S Rylee Zambon Nanaimo Andrew Sheret 37  
DNF 943 S Ian Harvey Tsawwassen Tswwassen Rotary Club 56  
DQ 300 S Jase Nychyporuk Nanaimo My VI / Ricky & Binda Third / Delicados/ Codes Charters 28 1:26:57