2016 Great Race Results - Finish at the Beach

To download the results in .pdf format, click here: 2016-Results-Big-Race.pdf

# Tub Class Name City Sponsor Age Time
1 340 SM Justin Lofstrom Nanaimo Fountain Tire / Royal Lepage / Harbour City Fitness 34 1:07:30
2 111 SM Chris Glenn Port Coquitlam Golds Plumbing 59 1:08:04
3 240  SM  Nathan Barlow  Nanaimo    38  1:08:34 
006  SM  Jaime Garcia  Nanaimo  Securityguard  42  1:14:32 
017  SM  Rob Saywell  Nanaimo  Saywell Development / POD Fiberglass / Born on a Board  25 1:17:07 
360  SM  Brandon Skipper  Nanaimo  Trillian Construction / Gasboy Customs  32  1:17:23 
080  SM  Cody Drzewiecki  Nanaimo  Central Drugs  32  1:17:51 
8 002  SM  Trevor Short  Nanaimo    24  1:18:47 
303  David McHardy Surrey  Dave's MasterCard 51  1:22:53 
10  343  John Schlitz  Nanaimo  John Schlitz Construction 42  1:24:35 
11  727  SM  Mike Frajman  Nanaimo    30  1:26:17 
12  055  Melvin Mitchell  Powell River  Many Great People in Powell River  1:26:21
13  383  Jeff Saunders  Prince Rupert  BC Children's Hospital  26  1:30:14 
14  716  SM  Kurt Henderson  Nanaimo    51  1:30:25 
15  024  SM  Landon Dalman  Nanaimo  Sports Barbers / Born on a Board  21  1:31:34 
16  083  Barry Anderson  Grand Prairie, AB  The Hair Shak / Go Green Ashphalt  50  1:32:13 
17  419  Nolan Paquette  Nanaimo  Gymmy Buff Fit Health & Fitness / Fuel  33  1:33:24 
18  007  Curtis Skipper  Nanaimo  Goats on the Roof Market / Alternative Grove  26  1:33:25 
19  701  Tim Paugh  Nanaimo  Paws Bobcat Services  42  1:36:00 
20  830  Mike Tripp  Nanaimo  Cornerstone Tile  36  1:36:13 
21  282  Kevin Saunders  Nanaimo  BC Children's Hospital  24  1:36:31 
22  157  Matthew Collins  Nanaimo    20  1:36:45 
23  505  Drew McDonald  Nanaimo  Carlos O'Bryans / Bohemia Electric / Chop / Cruise Plus / VI Crane  26  1:38:03 
24  217  Phillip Kilback  Nanaimo  TJ's Residential Contracting / M&B Signs & Design  45  1:40:31 
25  789  Kevin Cawley  Nanaimo  Andrew Sheret  30  1:42:14 
26  300  Jase Nychporuk  Nanaimo  Spirit & Intent / P.I. Supply  25  1:48:20 
27  313  Vic Legros  Nanaimo Vic Window & Glass / Millers Pub  48  1:48:45 
28  916  Katherine Lamoureux  Nanaimo  Motherload Transport / Royal Lepage  39  1:49:07 
29  321  Robert Wolfe  Nanaimo  C-Tow  26  1:49:33 
30  573  Stephen Wilson  Nanaimo  Carlos O'Bryans / Stones / Mid Island / Extreme Fiberglass  60  1:53:55 
31  659  Ryan Langlois  Campbell River  Allpen Diving & Flotation  33  1:55:43 
32 516  Pearce LaRochelle  Nanaimo  Martell Referation  24  2:01:26 
33  113  Tyler Lucente  Nanaimo  Archie Johnstone Plumbing  18  2:01:49 
34  010  Darren Logan  Nanaimo    52  2:15:20 
               
               
DNF  008  Jamie Skipper  Nanaimo  Woodgrove Chrysler  26   
DNF  023  SM  Keith Frajman  Nanaimo  Saywell Development / POD Fiberglass / Born on a Board  25   
DNF  069  SM  Cooper Rey  Nanaimo  Cornerstone Tile  33   
DNF  074  Greg Klimek  Nanaimo  CFMTRE  46   
DNF  181  Terry Learmonth  Nanaimo  Cornerstone Tile  32   
DNF  221  Marian Stewart  Nanaimo  Longwood Brew Pub / Invis / Carlos O'Bryans / Dinghy Dock Pub  60   
DNF  555  SM  Brandon Leigh  Nanaimo  Harris Auto Group  24   
DNF 668 SM Dan Faux Nanaimo Venco Bathtubs / Friday Designs 38